Given below is details about Train Number 12829, MGR CHENNAI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12829, MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express, Train number 12829. Timing of MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:10 NA Origin Fr
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 82 Km Fr
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 137 Km Fr
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 176 Km Fr
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 292 Km Sa
6. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 341 Km Sa
7. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 398 Km Sa
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 430 Km Sa
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:41 04:42 1min 489 Km Sa
10. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 537 Km Sa
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 579 Km Sa
12. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:39 1min 683 Km Sa
13. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:39 1min 747 Km Sa
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:40 20min 780 Km Sa
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 841 Km Sa
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 910 Km Sa
17. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 983 Km Sa
18. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 1057 Km Sa
19. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:43 15:45 2min 1133 Km Sa
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:50 16:55 5min 1204 Km Sa
21. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:25 Ends 1223 Km Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12829, MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bhubaneswar is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12829, MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express MAS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12829, MGR CHENNAI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.