Given below is details about Train Number 02390, MGR CHENNAI GAYA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:02390 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Gaya Festival Special leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09:15 hrs o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.02390, MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1299 miles / 2078 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special, Train number 02390. Timing of MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 09:15 NA Origin Tu
2. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 176 Km Tu
3. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 292 Km Tu
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 430 Km Tu
5. WL Warangal Telangana 19:00 19:05 5min 639 Km Tu
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:15 23:20 5min 884 Km Tu
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:10 10min 1133 Km We
8. BTC Balaghat Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 1175 Km We
9. NIR Nainpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:53 04:58 5min 1250 Km We
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1372 Km We
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1463 Km We
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1561 Km We
13. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1639 Km We
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1730 Km We
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:48 10min 1874 Km We
16. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 20:22 20:24 2min 1927 Km We
17. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 20:51 20:53 2min 1975 Km We
18. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 1992 Km We
19. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:50 Ends 2078 Km We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02390, MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Gaya Junction is 1299 miles or 2078 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gaya Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02390, MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special MAS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02390, MGR CHENNAI GAYA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI GAYA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02390 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (8 Services) [2]
  • Train No:02390 Dr. MGR Chennai - Gaya Special Fare Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will be extended to run o­n Tuesdays o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th January and 02nd February, 2021 (5 Services). Train No:02390 will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09:15 hrs and reach Gaya at 22:50 hrs, the next day. [3]
  • East Coast Railway has notified Revised Timings of Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 08th December, 2020 (Tuesdays) will run as per revised timings [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Chennai Egmore at 06:55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22:50 hrs the next day. [5]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore-Gaya Superfast Festival Special which will leave Chennai Egmore at 07:00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Gaya at 22:00 hrs the next day.There will be 6 services of Train No.02390 from Chennai Egmore to Gaya o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020 [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension and Change in Terminal of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Superfast Festival Specials
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival