Given below is details about Train Number 06338, MGR CHENNAI GUWAHATI WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special has been extended from 5th April to 3rd July, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special has been extended from 2nd April to 30th June, 2021 with the existing stoppages & timings. This train will run with revised composition of 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches. [1]
Train No.06338, MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1416 miles / 2266 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special, Train number 06338. Timing of MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 20:25 NA Origin We & Fr
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 19 Km We & Fr
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 74 Km We & Fr
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:50 5min 109 Km We & Fr
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 120 Km We & Fr
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 138 Km We & Fr
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 153 Km We & Fr
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:49 23:50 1min 169 Km We & Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 194 Km Th & Sa
10. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:39 00:40 1min 219 Km Th & Sa
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 00:59 01:00 1min 241 Km Th & Sa
12. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 263 Km Th & Sa
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 284 Km Th & Sa
14. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:14 02:15 1min 317 Km Th & Sa
15. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:39 02:40 1min 346 Km Th & Sa
16. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 369 Km Th & Sa
17. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:20 04:30 10min 417 Km Th & Sa
18. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:35 05:37 2min 438 Km Th & Sa
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 481 Km Th & Sa
20. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 512 Km Th & Sa
21. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 548 Km Th & Sa
22. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:26 07:28 2min 563 Km Th & Sa
23. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 08:14 08:16 2min 607 Km Th & Sa
24. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 676 Km Th & Sa
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 734 Km Th & Sa
26. THVM Thivim Goa 12:28 12:30 2min 783 Km Th & Sa
27. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 865 Km Th & Sa
28. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 977 Km Th & Sa
29. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:00 19:02 2min 1152 Km Th & Sa
30. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1263 Km Th & Sa
31. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1301 Km Th & Sa
32. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1328 Km Th & Sa
33. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:47 23:49 2min 1379 Km Th & Sa
34. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:54 00:56 2min 1475 Km Su & Fr
35. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 1514 Km Su & Fr
36. ST Surat Gujarat 02:42 02:50 8min 1543 Km Su & Fr
37. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 1593 Km Su & Fr
38. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:28 10min 1673 Km Su & Fr
39. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:03 05:05 2min 1707 Km Su & Fr
40. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:25 06:27 2min 1768 Km Su & Fr
41. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:55 10min 1771 Km Su & Fr
42. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:48 07:50 2min 1836 Km Su & Fr
43. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 1901 Km Su & Fr
44. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 2017 Km Su & Fr
45. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 12:59 13:01 2min 2090 Km Su & Fr
46. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:24 13:29 5min 2099 Km Su & Fr
47. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 2153 Km Su & Fr
48. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 2237 Km Su & Fr
49. OKHA Okha Gujarat 16:40 Ends 2266 Km Su & Fr

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06338, MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1416 miles or 2266 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06338, MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06338, MGR CHENNAI GUWAHATI WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI GUWAHATI WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06338 Ernakulam – Okha and Train No: 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21 Wef, 15.01.2021 and 18.01.2021  [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16:40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:06338 Ernakulam – Okha Bi-weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th January, 2021(9 Trips) [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16:40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 11th Dec to 30thDec, 2020. [5]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06338 Ernakulam – Okha Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 20:25 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Fridays o­n 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th, and 30th December 2020 (6 services) and reach Okha at 16:40 hrs o­n the third day. [6]
  • Train No:06338/06337 Errnakulam-Okha festival Bi-weekly special will halts at Panvel and Bhiwandi Road. [7]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains