Given below is details about Train Number 17314, MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17314, MGR Chennai Hubballi Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance445 miles / 712 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Hubballi Express, Train number 17314. Timing of MGR Chennai Hubballi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin We & Sa
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 75 Km We & Sa
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:20 18:25 5min 144 Km We & Sa
4. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 269 Km We & Sa
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 454 Km We & Sa
6. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:25 00:30 5min 503 Km Su & Th
7. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 01:40 01:45 5min 569 Km Su & Th
8. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:16 02:18 2min 596 Km Su & Th
9. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:20 03:22 2min 654 Km Su & Th
10. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:15 Ends 712 Km Su & Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17314, MGR Chennai Hubballi Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Hubballi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction is 445 miles or 712 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 17314, MGR Chennai Hubballi Express MAS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17314, MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.