Given below is details about Train Number 22698, MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22698, MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express, Train number 22698. Timing of MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:58 16:00 2min 75 Km Su
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 136 Km Su
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:10 18:15 5min 220 Km Su
5. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 298 Km Su
6. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:08 20:10 2min 352 Km Su
7. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 20:20 20:22 2min 359 Km Su
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:55 20min 371 Km Su
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 435 Km Su
10. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:05 00:06 1min 506 Km Mo
11. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 531 Km Mo
12. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 577 Km Mo
13. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 691 Km Mo
14. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 705 Km Mo
15. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 729 Km Mo
16. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 762 Km Mo
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:20 Ends 837 Km Mo

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22698, MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22698, MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express MAS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22698, MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI HUBBALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.