Given below is details about Train Number 02603, MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance446 miles / 714 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02603. Timing of MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 82 Km Daily
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 110 Km Daily
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:01 19:03 2min 137 Km Daily
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 176 Km Daily
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 226 Km Daily
7. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 264 Km Daily
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 292 Km Daily
9. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 341 Km Daily
10. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 356 Km Daily
11. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 377 Km Daily
12. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 398 Km Daily
13. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 424 Km Daily
14. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:45 04:50 5min 705 Km Daily
15. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 05:40 Ends 714 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 446 miles or 714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02603, MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.