Given below is details about Train Number 12603, MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance449 miles / 719 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12603. Timing of MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 82 Km Daily
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 110 Km Daily
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 137 Km Daily
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 176 Km Daily
6. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:09 5min 209 Km Daily
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 226 Km Daily
8. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 264 Km Daily
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 292 Km Daily
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 341 Km Daily
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 356 Km Daily
12. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 376 Km Daily
13. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 398 Km Daily
14. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 00:15 20min 424 Km Daily
15. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:56 1min 466 Km Daily
16. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 502 Km Daily
17. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:41 1min 523 Km Daily
18. VNUP Vishnupuram Telangana 01:57 01:58 1min 541 Km Daily
19. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 02:20 02:21 1min 562 Km Daily
20. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 02:50 02:51 1min 600 Km Daily
21. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:05 05:10 5min 710 Km Daily
22. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 05:45 Ends 719 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 449 miles or 719 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12603, MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12603, MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI HYDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.