Given below is details about Train Number 12967, MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1367 miles / 2187 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express, Train number 12967. Timing of MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 137 Km Su & Tu
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 176 Km Su & Tu
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 430 Km Mo & We
5. WL Warangal Telangana 03:09 03:10 1min 636 Km Mo & We
6. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:34 05:35 1min 752 Km Mo & We
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:24 06:25 1min 810 Km Mo & We
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 880 Km Mo & We
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 894 Km Mo & We
10. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 09:23 09:24 1min 978 Km Mo & We
11. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 1016 Km Mo & We
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 1092 Km Mo & We
13. KATL Katol Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 1153 Km Mo & We
14. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:37 12:38 1min 1196 Km Mo & We
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 1284 Km Mo & We
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1390 Km Mo & We
17. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1476 Km Mo & We
18. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1482 Km Mo & We
19. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 1495 Km Mo & We
20. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:57 18:59 2min 1523 Km Mo & We
21. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 1565 Km Mo & We
22. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1608 Km Mo & We
23. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 1668 Km Mo & We
24. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:45 23:10 25min 1723 Km Mo & We
25. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 23:36 23:38 2min 1763 Km Mo & We
26. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:14 00:15 1min 1815 Km Tu & Th
27. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:38 00:39 1min 1848 Km Tu & Th
28. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 1876 Km Tu & Th
29. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:50 02:00 10min 1948 Km Tu & Th
30. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:40 03:55 15min 2056 Km Tu & Th
31. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 05:42 05:43 1min 2180 Km Tu & Th
32. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 Ends 2187 Km Tu & Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction is 1367 miles or 2187 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express MAS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12967, MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.