Given below is details about Train Number 02967, MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1365 miles / 2184 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02967. Timing of MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 137 Km Su & Tu
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 176 Km Su & Tu
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:10 10min 430 Km Mo & We
5. WL Warangal Telangana 03:08 03:10 2min 639 Km Mo & We
6. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:29 05:30 1min 755 Km Mo & We
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:25 06:26 1min 814 Km Mo & We
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 884 Km Mo & We
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 898 Km Mo & We
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:43 09:45 2min 1016 Km Mo & We
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:10 5min 1092 Km Mo & We
12. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:26 1min 1194 Km Mo & We
13. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 1281 Km Mo & We
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1388 Km Mo & We
15. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1473 Km Mo & We
16. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1479 Km Mo & We
17. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 1492 Km Mo & We
18. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 1521 Km Mo & We
19. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1562 Km Mo & We
20. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1605 Km Mo & We
21. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1665 Km Mo & We
22. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:05 15min 1720 Km Mo & We
23. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:11 00:13 2min 1812 Km Tu & Th
24. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 1845 Km Tu & Th
25. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 1873 Km Tu & Th
26. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:30 10min 1945 Km Tu & Th
27. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:05 04:25 20min 2053 Km Tu & Th
28. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 06:01 06:04 3min 2177 Km Tu & Th
29. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:45 Ends 2184 Km Tu & Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Jaipur Junction is 1365 miles or 2184 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02967, MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special MAS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02967, MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02967 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Bi -Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays and Tuesdays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02967 Madras-Jaipur Special train will depart from Madras at 17:40 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Jaipur at 06:45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 2nd Feb, 2021. [2]
  • Train No.02967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central –Jaipur Bi-Weekly Super-Fast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs with effect from 27th December, 2020 to 02nd February, 2021 o­n Sundays and Tuesdays (12 Trips) and reach Jaipur at 06:45 hrs, the third day [3]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains