Given below is details about Train Number 09119, MGR CHENNAI KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09119, MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1073 miles / 1717 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special, Train number 09119. Timing of MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 22:50 NA Origin Su
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 144 Km Mo
3. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:21 2min 269 Km Mo
4. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 452 Km Mo
5. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:25 08:27 2min 574 Km Mo
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 831 Km Mo
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1097 Km Mo
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:27 19:30 3min 1235 Km Mo
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 20:25 20:30 5min 1276 Km Mo
10. ST Surat Gujarat 23:17 23:22 5min 1491 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:00 01:15 15min 1620 Km Tu
12. KDCY   03:00 Ends 1717 Km Tu

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09119, MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and . Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and is 1073 miles or 1717 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 09119, MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special MAS to KDCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09119, MGR CHENNAI KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI KEVADIYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Weekly Superfast Special has revised its departure timing from orginating station, 22.30 hrs to 22.500 hrs With Effect from 24.01.2021 [1]
  • Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off train No:09119/09120 Chennai - Kevadia Express running Weekly from Chennai to Kevadiya on 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM. [2]
  • As notified by to the western railway Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya superfast inaugural Special has revised it's advised time at various stations from Pune to kevadiya on 18.01.2021 Monday. The advised and revised:arrrival/departure time at various stations are as follows: At Pune advised time 05:27/05:32 revised to 07:00/07:05, At Kalyan 06:19/06:22 to 09:40/09:42, At Dabhoi (Operational Halt) 13:29/13:32 to 16:50/16:53 and will arrive kevadiya at 18:10 instead of 14:52 [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • New Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train