Given below is details about Train Number 06065, MGR CHENNAI KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06065, MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance436 miles / 697 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special, Train number 06065. Timing of MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 19:25 NA Origin Su, Mo & We
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:53 19:55 2min 31 Km Su, Mo & We
3. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 21:35 5min 134 Km Su, Mo & We
4. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:17 2min 188 Km Su, Mo & We
5. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:25 00:30 5min 311 Km Mo, Tu & Th
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:40 3min 405 Km Mo, Tu & Th
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:30 02:35 5min 468 Km Mo, Tu & Th
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 511 Km Mo, Tu & Th
9. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:37 2min 538 Km Mo, Tu & Th
10. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 559 Km Mo, Tu & Th
11. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:35 05:40 5min 624 Km Mo, Tu & Th
12. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:29 1min 666 Km Mo, Tu & Th
13. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 07:30 Ends 697 Km Mo, Tu & Th

Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06065, MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction is 436 miles or 697 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 06065, MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special TBM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06065, MGR CHENNAI KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.