Given below is details about Train Number 16093, MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1306 miles / 2089 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 16093. Timing of MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 82 Km Tu & Sa
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 110 Km Tu & Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 137 Km Tu & Sa
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 176 Km Tu & Sa
6. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 209 Km Tu & Sa
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 226 Km Tu & Sa
8. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 264 Km Tu & Sa
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 292 Km Tu & Sa
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 341 Km Tu & Sa
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 356 Km Tu & Sa
12. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 376 Km Tu & Sa
13. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 398 Km Tu & Sa
14. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 423 Km Tu & Sa
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:40 14:55 15min 454 Km Tu & Sa
16. YP Errupalem Telangana 15:39 15:40 1min 493 Km Tu & Sa
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:24 16:25 1min 553 Km Tu & Sa
18. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 16:49 16:50 1min 575 Km Tu & Sa
19. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 17:07 17:08 1min 600 Km Tu & Sa
20. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 17:17 17:18 1min 615 Km Tu & Sa
21. WL Warangal Telangana 18:03 18:08 5min 660 Km Tu & Sa
22. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 18:59 19:00 1min 705 Km Tu & Sa
23. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 19:24 19:25 1min 745 Km Tu & Sa
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 19:42 19:43 1min 762 Km Tu & Sa
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 776 Km Tu & Sa
26. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 20:14 20:15 1min 796 Km Tu & Sa
27. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 834 Km Tu & Sa
28. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 904 Km Tu & Sa
29. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 918 Km Tu & Sa
30. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 952 Km Tu & Sa
31. WRR Warora Maharashtra 23:52 23:53 1min 964 Km Tu & Sa
32. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 00:24 00:25 1min 1002 Km Su & We
33. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:09 01:10 1min 1039 Km Su & We
34. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:40 02:45 5min 1115 Km Su & We
35. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1219 Km Su & We
36. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1260 Km Su & We
37. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:17 2min 1284 Km Su & We
38. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 1306 Km Su & We
39. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 1343 Km Su & We
40. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:15 10min 1413 Km Su & We
41. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1505 Km Su & We
42. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1643 Km Su & We
43. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 13:29 13:31 2min 1706 Km Su & We
44. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1796 Km Su & We
45. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1909 Km Su & We
46. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 2015 Km Su & We
47. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 Ends 2089 Km Su & We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction is 1306 miles or 2089 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 16093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express MAS to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16093, MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.