Given below is details about Train Number 06093, MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1307 miles / 2091 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special, Train number 06093. Timing of MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 82 Km Tu & Sa
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 110 Km Tu & Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 137 Km Tu & Sa
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 176 Km Tu & Sa
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 226 Km Tu & Sa
7. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 264 Km Tu & Sa
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 292 Km Tu & Sa
9. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 341 Km Tu & Sa
10. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 356 Km Tu & Sa
11. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 377 Km Tu & Sa
12. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 398 Km Tu & Sa
13. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 423 Km Tu & Sa
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 454 Km Tu & Sa
15. YP Errupalem Telangana 14:44 14:45 1min 495 Km Tu & Sa
16. KMT Khammam Telangana 15:29 15:30 1min 555 Km Tu & Sa
17. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 15:59 16:00 1min 578 Km Tu & Sa
18. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 16:24 16:25 1min 602 Km Tu & Sa
19. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 16:44 16:45 1min 617 Km Tu & Sa
20. WL Warangal Telangana 17:24 17:30 6min 664 Km Tu & Sa
21. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 18:58 19:00 2min 709 Km Tu & Sa
22. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 19:28 19:30 2min 748 Km Tu & Sa
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 19:46 19:48 2min 766 Km Tu & Sa
24. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 20:01 20:02 1min 780 Km Tu & Sa
25. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 20:28 20:30 2min 800 Km Tu & Sa
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 21:00 21:02 2min 838 Km Tu & Sa
27. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 908 Km Tu & Sa
28. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 922 Km Tu & Sa
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 1043 Km Su & We
30. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 1119 Km Su & We
31. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 1262 Km Su & We
32. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 1285 Km Su & We
33. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 1308 Km Su & We
34. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 1344 Km Su & We
35. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 1415 Km Su & We
36. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1506 Km Su & We
37. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 1645 Km Su & We
38. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 1707 Km Su & We
39. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1797 Km Su & We
40. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 1911 Km Su & We
41. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 2017 Km Su & We
42. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 Ends 2091 Km Su & We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lucknow Junction is 1307 miles or 2091 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 06093, MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special MAS to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06093, MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06093 from MGR Chennai Central to Lucknow on every Saturdays, Tuesdays from 02.02.2021 to 30.03.2021 as per existing timings [1]
  • Train No:06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05:15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20:20 hrs, the next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of special Train
  • Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials