Given below is details about Train Number 11042, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11042, MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance806 miles / 1290 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 11042. Timing of MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:23 13:25 2min 75 Km Daily
3. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 13:43 13:45 2min 88 Km Daily
4. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 118 Km Daily
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 144 Km Daily
6. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 185 Km Daily
7. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 218 Km Daily
8. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 229 Km Daily
9. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 269 Km Daily
10. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 293 Km Daily
11. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:44 17:45 1min 308 Km Daily
12. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 324 Km Daily
13. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 349 Km Daily
14. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 19:04 19:05 1min 377 Km Daily
15. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 425 Km Daily
16. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 454 Km Daily
17. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 505 Km Daily
18. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 546 Km Daily
19. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:28 22:30 2min 575 Km Daily
20. KSN Krishna Telangana 22:54 22:55 1min 601 Km Daily
21. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:33 23:35 2min 644 Km Daily
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 01:40 01:45 5min 683 Km Daily
23. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 01:57 01:58 1min 693 Km Daily
24. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:22 02:25 3min 720 Km Daily
25. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 833 Km Daily
26. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 05:55 05:57 2min 911 Km Daily
27. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 1020 Km Daily
28. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:35 5min 1098 Km Daily
29. KK Khadki Maharashtra 09:44 09:45 1min 1104 Km Daily
30. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 1162 Km Daily
31. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1236 Km Daily
32. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 1256 Km Daily
33. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 1281 Km Daily
34. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 13:35 Ends 1290 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11042, MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 806 miles or 1290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 11042, MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express MAS to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11042, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.