Given below is details about Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL running between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11028, MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance806 miles / 1290 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Mail.', Train number '.11028. Timing of Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 48 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 75 Km Daily
4. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 88 Km Daily
5. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 118 Km Daily
6. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 144 Km Daily
7. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 185 Km Daily
8. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 218 Km Daily
9. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 04:08 04:09 1min 229 Km Daily
10. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 269 Km Daily
11. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 293 Km Daily
12. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 308 Km Daily
13. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 324 Km Daily
14. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 349 Km Daily
15. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 377 Km Daily
16. RLO Rayalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 401 Km Daily
17. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 425 Km Daily
18. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 454 Km Daily
19. NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 496 Km Daily
20. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 505 Km Daily
21. KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 520 Km Daily
22. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 533 Km Daily
23. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 546 Km Daily
24. MTU Matmari Karnataka 10:11 10:12 1min 558 Km Daily
25. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 10:23 10:25 2min 575 Km Daily
26. KSN Krishna Telangana 11:15 11:20 5min 601 Km Daily
27. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 11:39 11:40 1min 621 Km Daily
28. YG Yadgir Karnataka 11:59 12:00 1min 644 Km Daily
29. NW Nalwar Karnataka 12:24 12:25 1min 670 Km Daily
30. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 14:55 15:00 5min 683 Km Daily
31. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 15:12 15:13 1min 693 Km Daily
32. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 15:42 15:45 3min 720 Km Daily
33. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 16:11 16:12 1min 746 Km Daily
34. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 769 Km Daily
35. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 797 Km Daily
36. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:37 2min 818 Km Daily
37. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:20 10min 833 Km Daily
38. MO Mohol Maharashtra 18:49 18:50 1min 866 Km Daily
39. MA Madha Maharashtra 19:15 19:16 1min 895 Km Daily
40. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:37 2min 911 Km Daily
41. KEM Kem Maharashtra 19:55 19:56 1min 929 Km Daily
42. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 20:14 20:15 1min 946 Km Daily
43. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 21:04 21:05 1min 993 Km Daily
44. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1020 Km Daily
45. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 1098 Km Daily
46. KK Khadki Maharashtra 23:44 23:45 1min 1104 Km Daily
47. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:42 00:45 3min 1162 Km Daily
48. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:33 01:35 2min 1190 Km Daily
49. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:27 02:30 3min 1236 Km Daily
50. TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1256 Km Daily
51. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 1281 Km Daily
52. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 03:45 Ends 1290 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11028, MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 806 miles or 1290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 11028, Mumbai Mail MAS to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.