Given below is details about Train Number 02164, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak festival specials leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:25 hrs will be extended from 02nd December, 2020 to 01 st January, 2021 (31 services) [1]
Train No.02164, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance795 miles / 1272 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02164. Timing of MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 75 Km Daily
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 144 Km Daily
4. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 185 Km Daily
5. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 22:02 22:03 1min 218 Km Daily
6. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 22:52 22:54 2min 269 Km Daily
7. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 309 Km Daily
8. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 376 Km Daily
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 424 Km Daily
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:48 5min 452 Km Daily
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:34 02:35 1min 504 Km Daily
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:14 03:15 1min 545 Km Daily
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 574 Km Daily
14. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 04:19 04:20 1min 620 Km Daily
15. YG Yadgir Karnataka 04:34 04:35 1min 643 Km Daily
16. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:30 05:35 5min 682 Km Daily
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 06:17 06:20 3min 718 Km Daily
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 831 Km Daily
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 1097 Km Daily
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 1235 Km Daily
21. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:25 14:28 3min 1255 Km Daily
22. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 15:40 Ends 1272 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02164, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 795 miles or 1272 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02164, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special MAS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02164, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02164 MGR Chennai Central-LTT special o­n special charge notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice. [2]
  • The service of Train No:02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central –Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special Fare Festival Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be extended to run from 02nd January, 2021 to 01st February, 2021 (31 Service) [3]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02164 Chennai-LTT dailyday from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 [4]
  • Central Railway has advised to run Train No:02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Superfast Festival Special as per revised timings at Wadi, Kalaburagi and Solapura Station Journey commencing o­n 20th December, 2020 [5]
  • Central Railway will run Train No. 02164 Chennai Central-Mumbai festival special express which will leave Chennai Central daily at 18:15 hrs o­n from 08.11.2020 to 01.12.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 hrs next day [6]
  • Central Railway will run Train No. 02164 Chennai Central-Mumbai festival special express which will leave Chennai Central daily at 18:15 hrs o­n from 08.11.2020 to 01.12.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 hrs next day [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16:00 hrs the next day. [8]

References

  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Special Fare Festival Special
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on Festival