Given below is details about Train Number 12609, MGR CHENNAI MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12609, MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express, Train number 12609. Timing of MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 13:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 48 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:38 14:40 2min 75 Km Daily
4. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 96 Km Daily
5. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 111 Km Daily
6. MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 119 Km Daily
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 136 Km Daily
8. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 16:04 16:05 1min 161 Km Daily
9. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 16:24 16:25 1min 188 Km Daily
10. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 204 Km Daily
11. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 220 Km Daily
12. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 17:44 17:45 1min 263 Km Daily
13. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:14 18:15 1min 298 Km Daily
14. MLO Malur Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 325 Km Daily
15. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 345 Km Daily
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:13 19:15 2min 352 Km Daily
17. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 19:21 19:22 1min 359 Km Daily
18. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 362 Km Daily
19. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:10 5min 366 Km Daily
20. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 378 Km Daily
21. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 410 Km Daily
22. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 422 Km Daily
23. MAD Maddur Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 440 Km Daily
24. MYA Mandya Karnataka 21:43 21:45 2min 459 Km Daily
25. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 22:09 22:10 1min 485 Km Daily
26. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 23:30 Ends 504 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12609, MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mysuru City Junction is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12609, MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express MAS to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12609, MGR CHENNAI MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.