Given below is details about Train Number 02611, MGR CHENNAI NEW JALPAIGURI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Train No:02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:10 hrs and reach New Jalpaiguri at 04:15 hrs. with (a/d) timing at Harishchandrapur 00:17/00:19 hrs. With Effect From 24.02.2021 [1]
Train No.02611, MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1435 miles / 2296 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special, Train number 02611. Timing of MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 10:45 NA Origin We
2. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 13:14 13:15 1min 176 Km We
3. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 292 Km We
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:50 17:00 10min 430 Km We
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 489 Km We
6. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 747 Km We
7. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:36 22:38 2min 762 Km We
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:30 20min 780 Km We
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 841 Km Th
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:22 03:24 2min 1057 Km Th
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:30 05:40 10min 1204 Km Th
12. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1223 Km Th
13. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 10:55 11:05 10min 1539 Km Th
14. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 13:48 13:50 2min 1660 Km Th
15. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 14:50 14:55 5min 1714 Km Th
16. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:25 16:35 10min 1755 Km Th
17. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 17:25 17:45 20min 1797 Km Th
18. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 20:15 20:20 5min 1915 Km Th
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:15 23:25 10min 2036 Km Th
20. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 00:17 00:19 2min 2091 Km Fr
21. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 00:45 00:47 2min 2124 Km Fr
22. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:30 01:35 5min 2181 Km Fr
23. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 01:50 01:52 2min 2212 Km Fr
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:15 Ends 2296 Km Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02611, MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 1435 miles or 2296 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02611, MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special MAS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02611, MGR CHENNAI NEW JALPAIGURI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI NEW JALPAIGURI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore [2]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri and 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22 Wef, 20.01.2021and 22.01.2021,  [3]
  • Eastern Railway has notified the Revised Timing for Train No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Special at Rampurhat Station with effect from 23rd December, 2020. Existing at 20:15/20:20 hrs and Revised 20:21/20:26 hrs [4]

References

  • Temporary Stoppage For Weekly Special Train
  • Change in Originating Station
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timing of Train