Given below is details about Train Number 22651, MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance423 miles / 677 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express, Train number 22651. Timing of MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 42 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 69 Km Daily
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:33 23:35 2min 130 Km Daily
5. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 155 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:54 00:55 1min 214 Km Daily
7. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 01:38 01:40 2min 268 Km Daily
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:40 5min 334 Km Daily
9. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 03:00 03:10 10min 359 Km Daily
10. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 03:39 03:40 1min 385 Km Daily
11. MONR Mohanur Tamil Nadu 03:59 04:00 1min 403 Km Daily
12. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 419 Km Daily
13. PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu 04:54 04:55 1min 448 Km Daily
14. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 06:10 06:15 5min 493 Km Daily
15. API Akkaraippatti Tamil Nadu 06:27 06:28 1min 503 Km Daily
16. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 526 Km Daily
17. CHPT Chatrappatti Tamil Nadu 07:02 07:03 1min 536 Km Daily
18. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 551 Km Daily
19. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 08:09 08:10 1min 585 Km Daily
20. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:55 5min 614 Km Daily
21. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 668 Km Daily
22. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 10:40 Ends 672 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction is 423 miles or 677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Palakkad Junction
Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express MAS to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22651, MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.