Given below is details about Train Number 22842, MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22842, MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1035 miles / 1656 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express, Train number 22842. Timing of MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 08:10 NA Origin We
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 82 Km We
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 137 Km We
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 176 Km We
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 292 Km We
6. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 341 Km We
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 430 Km We
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 489 Km We
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 579 Km We
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 629 Km We
11. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:11 19:13 2min 747 Km We
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 762 Km We
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:55 20min 780 Km We
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:57 5min 841 Km We
15. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 910 Km We
16. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 983 Km Th
17. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 00:32 00:33 1min 1015 Km Th
18. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:05 01:07 2min 1057 Km Th
19. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 01:22 01:24 2min 1078 Km Th
20. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:08 02:10 2min 1133 Km Th
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:10 03:20 10min 1204 Km Th
22. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 03:45 03:50 5min 1223 Km Th
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 04:20 04:25 5min 1250 Km Th
24. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 05:15 05:17 2min 1322 Km Th
25. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:08 06:10 2min 1365 Km Th
26. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:54 06:56 2min 1427 Km Th
27. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:32 08:37 5min 1548 Km Th
28. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:30 Ends 1656 Km Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22842, MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction is 1035 miles or 1656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22842, MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express MAS to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22842, MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.