Given below is details about Train Number 02808, MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has notified the temporary augmentation of Train No:02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Train which will be temporarily augmented by One – AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 28th March, 2021 to 29th April, 2021 [1]
Train No.02808, MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1035 miles / 1656 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02808. Timing of MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 08:10 NA Origin Su & Th
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 82 Km Su & Th
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 137 Km Su & Th
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 176 Km Su & Th
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 292 Km Su & Th
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 430 Km Su & Th
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 537 Km Su & Th
8. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 579 Km Su & Th
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 630 Km Su & Th
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:50 20min 780 Km Su & Th
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 841 Km Su & Th
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:00 03:10 10min 1204 Km Mo & Fr
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 03:35 03:40 5min 1223 Km Mo & Fr
14. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 1250 Km Mo & Fr
15. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:01 06:03 2min 1365 Km Mo & Fr
16. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:20 07:22 2min 1427 Km Mo & Fr
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:55 09:00 5min 1548 Km Mo & Fr
18. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:45 Ends 1656 Km Mo & Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02808, MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Santragachi Junction is 1035 miles or 1656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02808, MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special MAS to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02808, MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI SANTRAGACHI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02808 Chenna-Santragachi Special will depart From Chennai o­n Thursday & Sunday at 08:10 hrs and arrive Santragachi at 10:50 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Balasore 07:22 hrs., Kharagpur 09:00 and hrs [2]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02808 Chenna-Santragachi Special to run From Chennai o­n Thursday & Sunday. The train will depart from Chennai at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Santragachi at 10.50 hrs, w.e.f 10.12.2020 [3]
  • Train no: 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi today (27.11.2020) will remain cancelled due to cancellation of 02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special from Chennai o­n 26.11.2020 due to Cyclone NIVAR. [4]

References

  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Nivar