Given below is details about Train Number 12691, MGR CHENNAI SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12691, MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 534 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express, Train number 12691. Timing of MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 23:30 NA Origin Fr
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 75 Km Sa
3. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 96 Km Sa
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:23 01:25 2min 136 Km Sa
5. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 188 Km Sa
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 220 Km Sa
7. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 03:48 03:50 2min 298 Km Sa
8. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 04:38 04:40 2min 352 Km Sa
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 04:58 05:00 2min 362 Km Sa
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:25 05:40 15min 366 Km Sa
11. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 09:30 Ends 534 Km Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12691, MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 334 miles or 534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12691, MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express MAS to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12691, MGR CHENNAI SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.