Given below is details about Train Number 12695, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12695, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 921 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express, Train number 12695. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 75 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 136 Km Daily
4. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 204 Km Daily
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 220 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:02 20:05 3min 340 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 399 Km Daily
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 449 Km Daily
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:12 23:15 3min 499 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:22 00:25 3min 554 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 630 Km Daily
12. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 03:05 03:10 5min 702 Km Daily
13. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 04:12 04:15 3min 760 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 04:34 04:35 1min 778 Km Daily
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 04:44 04:45 1min 786 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 04:53 04:55 2min 795 Km Daily
17. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 807 Km Daily
18. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:21 05:23 2min 815 Km Daily
19. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:10 06:15 5min 857 Km Daily
20. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:42 06:43 1min 881 Km Daily
21. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 08:05 Ends 921 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12695, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 576 miles or 921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12695, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12695, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.