Given below is details about Train Number 02697, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance563 miles / 900 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special, Train number 02697. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:10 NA Origin Su
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:05 2min 136 Km Su
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:18 18:20 2min 220 Km Su
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:47 19:50 3min 343 Km Su
5. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:47 20:50 3min 402 Km Su
6. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:24 22:25 1min 495 Km Su
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:17 23:20 3min 544 Km Su
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:27 00:30 3min 621 Km Mo
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:10 02:15 5min 695 Km Mo
10. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:17 03:20 3min 752 Km Mo
11. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:07 05:10 3min 836 Km Mo
12. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 887 Km Mo
13. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 06:50 Ends 900 Km Mo

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 563 miles or 900 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02697, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02697 from MGR Chennai Central to Trivandrum Sunday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 30.05.2021 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:02697 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15:10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 06:50 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains