Given below is details about Train Number 17311, MGR CHENNAI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17311, MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance650 miles / 1040 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express, Train number 17311. Timing of MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin Fr
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:58 16:00 2min 75 Km Fr
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 136 Km Fr
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:10 18:15 5min 220 Km Fr
5. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 298 Km Fr
6. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:08 20:10 2min 352 Km Fr
7. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 20:20 20:22 2min 359 Km Fr
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:55 20min 371 Km Fr
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 435 Km Fr
10. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:05 00:06 1min 506 Km Sa
11. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 531 Km Sa
12. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 577 Km Sa
13. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 691 Km Sa
14. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 705 Km Sa
15. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 729 Km Sa
16. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 762 Km Sa
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:53 06:55 2min 837 Km Sa
18. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 07:13 07:15 2min 857 Km Sa
19. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:38 08:40 2min 927 Km Sa
20. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 09:25 09:30 5min 952 Km Sa
21. QLM Kulem Goa 11:04 11:05 1min 978 Km Sa
22. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 11:33 11:35 2min 996 Km Sa
23. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:55 12:00 5min 1012 Km Sa
24. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 13:00 Ends 1040 Km Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17311, MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vasco da Gama is 650 miles or 1040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 17311, MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express MAS to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17311, MGR CHENNAI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.