Given below is details about Train Number 02008, MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02008, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special, Train number 02008. Timing of MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 10:00 NA Origin Sa
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 82 Km Sa
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 137 Km Sa
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 176 Km Sa
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 292 Km Sa
6. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 398 Km Sa
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:15 16:25 10min 430 Km Sa
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:14 17:15 1min 489 Km Sa
9. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 537 Km Sa
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 579 Km Sa
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 630 Km Sa
12. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 666 Km Sa
13. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 747 Km Sa
14. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 762 Km Sa
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:30 Ends 780 Km Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02008, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02008, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special MAS to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02008, MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10:00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22:30 hrs, the same day until further advice. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Weekly Specials