Given below is details about Train Number 08014, MIDNAPORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL running between Bokaro Steel City and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08014, Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance52 miles / 83 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Bokaro Steel City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special, Train number 08014. Timing of Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bokaro Steel City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 19:37 19:38 1min 6 Km Daily
3. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 19:58 20:00 2min 15 Km Daily
4. JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand 20:02 20:03 1min 22 Km Daily
5. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 20:28 20:30 2min 30 Km Daily
6. TLE Talgaria Jharkhand 20:42 20:43 1min 41 Km Daily
7. SBW Shewbabudih Jharkhand 20:51 20:52 1min 47 Km Daily
8. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 21:03 21:05 2min 53 Km Daily
9. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 21:14 21:15 1min 60 Km Daily
10. RUI Rukni West Bengal 21:24 21:25 1min 68 Km Daily
11. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 21:34 21:35 1min 76 Km Daily
12. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 22:00 Ends 83 Km Daily

Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08014, Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special. This train operates between Bokaro Steel City and Adra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bokaro Steel City and Adra Junction is 52 miles or 83 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction
Return Trains from Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City

Train No. 08014, Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special BKSC to ADRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08014, MIDNAPORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the MIDNAPORE - KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to cyclone Yaash, Train No:08012 from/08014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City to Howrah will be cancelled on 25.05.2021 and 26.05.2021 [1]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, Train No:08013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00:05 hrs and will reach Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08014 Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Bokaro Steel City daily at 19:30 hrs w.e.f. 14/12/2020 and will reach Howrah at 04:30 hrs the next day. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains Due to Cyclone Yaas
  • Special Trains