Given below is details about Train Number 12646, MILLENNIUM EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12646, Millennium Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium Express, Train number 12646. Timing of Millennium Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:50 NA Origin Tu
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 133 Km Tu
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 183 Km Tu
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 187 Km Tu
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 305 Km Tu
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 404 Km Tu
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 556 Km Tu
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:04 17:09 5min 695 Km Tu
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 786 Km Tu
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:31 3min 893 Km Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 1084 Km Tu
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1297 Km We
13. WL Warangal Telangana 06:27 06:32 5min 1538 Km We
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1742 Km We
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 2035 Km We
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 2118 Km We
17. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 2128 Km We
18. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 2199 Km We
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 2232 Km We
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 2316 Km We
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:07 22:10 3min 2436 Km We
22. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 2495 Km We
23. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 2545 Km We
24. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:07 01:10 3min 2595 Km Th
25. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:27 02:30 3min 2650 Km Th
26. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:52 03:55 3min 2726 Km Th
27. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:43 04:45 2min 2781 Km Th
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 06:00 Ends 2800 Km Th

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12646, Millennium Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Millennium Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12646, Millennium Express NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12646, MILLENNIUM EXPRESS. Details about the MILLENNIUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.