Given below is details about Train Number 06590, MIRAJ KSR BENGALURU RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 01.04.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWLRRM, 3 LGS,10 LWSCN, 1 LWACCN, 1 LWACCW, 1 LWFAC =18Coaches [1]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend train No:06590 Miraj-KSR Bengaluru special from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021 with revised composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating [2]
Train No.06590, Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance467 miles / 747 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Miraj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special, Train number 06590. Timing of Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka 15:54 15:55 1min 27 Km Daily
3. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 16:04 16:05 1min 33 Km Daily
4. CNC Chinchli Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 40 Km Daily
5. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 16:24 16:25 1min 50 Km Daily
6. CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka 16:35 16:36 1min 64 Km Daily
7. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 16:53 16:55 2min 79 Km Daily
8. GKK Gokak Road Karnataka 17:04 17:05 1min 85 Km Daily
9. PCH Pachhapur Karnataka 17:21 17:22 1min 101 Km Daily
10. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:30 18:35 5min 137 Km Daily
11. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 163 Km Daily
12. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 19:20 19:22 2min 188 Km Daily
13. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:06 1min 222 Km Daily
14. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 21:28 21:30 2min 258 Km Daily
15. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:20 22:30 10min 278 Km Daily
16. HVR Haveri Karnataka 23:48 23:50 2min 354 Km Daily
17. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 00:16 00:18 2min 386 Km Daily
18. HRR Harihar Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 409 Km Daily
19. DVG Davangere Karnataka 00:58 01:00 2min 422 Km Daily
20. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 02:29 02:30 1min 537 Km Daily
21. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 02:39 02:40 1min 543 Km Daily
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:23 03:25 2min 582 Km Daily
23. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 03:49 03:50 1min 607 Km Daily
24. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 04:53 04:55 2min 677 Km Daily
25. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 741 Km Daily
26. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:40 Ends 747 Km Daily

Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06590, Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special. This train operates between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 467 miles or 747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction

Train No. 06590, Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special MRJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06590, MIRAJ KSR BENGALURU RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MIRAJ KSR BENGALURU RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi. [3]
  • Railways have extended Train No:06590 Miraj-Bengaluru special run from 8.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 [4]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06589/06590 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special which will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Running of Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains