Given below is details about Train Number 22156, MIRAJ SOLAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Miraj Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22156, Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance168 miles / 268 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Miraj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express, Train number 22156. Timing of Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ARAG Arag Maharashtra 16:19 16:20 1min 18 Km Daily
3. SGRE Sulgare Maharashtra 16:34 16:35 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KVK Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 46 Km Daily
5. DLGN Dhalgaon Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 62 Km Daily
6. JTRD Jath Road Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 80 Km Daily
7. MSDG Mhasoba Dongargaon Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 87 Km Daily
8. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 108 Km Daily
9. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 137 Km Daily
10. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 168 Km Daily
11. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 19:10 19:15 5min 190 Km Daily
12. MA Madha Maharashtra 19:34 19:35 1min 205 Km Daily
13. MO Mohol Maharashtra 20:04 20:05 1min 235 Km Daily
14. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:50 Ends 268 Km Daily

Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22156, Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Miraj Junction and Solapur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Miraj Junction and Solapur Junction is 168 miles or 268 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction
Return Trains from Solapur Junction to Miraj Junction

Train No. 22156, Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express MRJ to SUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22156, MIRAJ SOLAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MIRAJ SOLAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy of Train No.22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020 has been cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy