Given below is details about Train Number 03021, MITHILA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03021, Mithila Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Festival Special, Train number 03021. Timing of Mithila Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 16:10 16:16 6min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 16:21 16:26 5min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 16:34 16:36 2min 32 Km Daily
5. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 16:53 16:58 5min 39 Km Daily
6. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 18:06 18:10 4min 107 Km Daily
7. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 18:47 18:48 1min 154 Km Daily
8. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:04 19:09 5min 169 Km Daily
9. OYR Waria West Bengal 19:17 19:18 1min 178 Km Daily
10. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 19:26 19:28 2min 185 Km Daily
11. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 19:38 19:39 1min 193 Km Daily
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:03 20:08 5min 211 Km Daily
13. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:20 2min 220 Km Daily
14. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 20:33 20:34 1min 232 Km Daily
15. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:39 20:42 3min 236 Km Daily
16. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 20:59 21:00 1min 250 Km Daily
17. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 21:18 21:19 1min 268 Km Daily
18. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:38 21:42 4min 292 Km Daily
19. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:10 22:15 5min 321 Km Daily
20. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 23:21 23:26 5min 365 Km Daily
21. JMU Jamui Bihar 23:43 23:45 2min 391 Km Daily
22. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:07 00:12 5min 419 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:35 02:00 25min 456 Km Daily
24. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 02:19 02:21 2min 473 Km Daily
25. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 484 Km Daily
26. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 498 Km Daily
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 03:25 03:30 5min 507 Km Daily
28. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 03:43 03:45 2min 521 Km Daily
29. DOL Dholi Bihar 03:57 03:59 2min 534 Km Daily
30. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:00 05:05 5min 559 Km Daily
31. MTR Motipur Bihar 05:37 05:39 2min 585 Km Daily
32. MAI Mehsi Bihar 05:49 05:51 2min 598 Km Daily
33. CAA Chakia Bihar 06:00 06:02 2min 607 Km Daily
34. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 06:27 06:30 3min 638 Km Daily
35. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 06:52 07:15 23min 660 Km Daily
36. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 674 Km Daily
37. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 09:00 Ends 689 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03021, Mithila Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mithila Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03021, Mithila Festival Special HWH to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03021, MITHILA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MITHILA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Adequate berths in different classes of Train No:03021 Howrah – Raxaul Special are now available from 12.06.2021 to 24.06.2021 [1]
  • As per the revised timings, Train No:03021 Howrah-Raxaul Holiday Special will arrive at Barddhaman Station at 18:03 hrs. instead of 18:10 hrs. and will leave Barddhaman at 18:07 hrs. instead of 18:14 hrs.w.e.f. 05.05.2021. [2]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:03021 Howrah-Raxaul Special (Daily) journey commencing o­n & from 08.03.2021 to 18.03.2021 will be short terminated at Barauni [3]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:03021 Howrah – Raxaul Special which was notified to run upto 31.01.2021 on Dailv is extended upto 31.03.2021 [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train No:03021 Howrah-Raxaul Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Howrah at 15:45 hrs. daily w.e.f. 20.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 to reach Raxaul at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and Train No: 03022 Raxaul-Howrah Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Raxaul at 10:00 hrs. daily w.e.f. 21.10.2020 till 01.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 04:05 hrs. o­n the next day. [5]

References

  • Availability of Berths of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season