Given below is details about Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance685 miles / 1096 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express.', Train number '.16127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:25 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu 09:48 09:50 2min 92 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 122 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:00 5min 159 Km Daily
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 213 Km Daily
8. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 232 Km Daily
9. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 12:34 12:35 1min 267 Km Daily
10. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:17 2min 325 Km Daily
11. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 13:40 13:45 5min 336 Km Daily
12. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:11 1min 373 Km Daily
13. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:48 14:50 2min 431 Km Daily
14. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 15:07 15:08 1min 456 Km Daily
15. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:23 1min 475 Km Daily
16. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 15:37 15:38 1min 493 Km Daily
17. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:05 16:15 10min 497 Km Daily
18. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:55 2min 540 Km Daily
19. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 567 Km Daily
20. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 588 Km Daily
21. MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:48 18:50 2min 624 Km Daily
22. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:30 19:35 5min 653 Km Daily
23. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 20:14 20:15 1min 681 Km Daily
24. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 20:24 20:25 1min 695 Km Daily
25. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:41 1min 714 Km Daily
26. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 21:40 10min 727 Km Daily
27. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 21:51 21:52 1min 745 Km Daily
28. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:16 1min 760 Km Daily
29. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 22:41 22:42 1min 781 Km Daily
30. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 23:15 23:20 5min 798 Km Daily
31. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 23:39 23:40 1min 826 Km Daily
32. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 23:44 23:45 1min 829 Km Daily
33. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 23:54 23:55 1min 839 Km Daily
34. PVU Paravur Kerala 00:04 00:05 1min 850 Km Daily
35. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 00:23 00:28 5min 862 Km Daily
36. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 903 Km Daily
37. HAD Haripad Kerala 01:29 01:30 1min 916 Km Daily
38. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 01:49 01:50 1min 934 Km Daily
39. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 02:02 02:05 3min 946 Km Daily
40. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 02:24 02:25 1min 970 Km Daily
41. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 03:30 03:35 5min 1003 Km Daily
42. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 03:43 03:45 2min 1006 Km Daily
43. AWY Aluva Kerala 03:58 04:00 2min 1022 Km Daily
44. AFK Angamaly Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 1032 Km Daily
45. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 04:29 04:30 1min 1047 Km Daily
46. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 04:39 04:40 1min 1053 Km Daily
47. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:12 05:15 3min 1077 Km Daily
48. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 05:19 05:20 1min 1079 Km Daily
49. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 06:40 Ends 1100 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 685 miles or 1096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.