Given below is details about Train Number 63228, MUGHALSARAI - PATNA MEMU running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63228, Mughalsarai - patna MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance131 miles / 210 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mughalsarai - patna MEMU, Train number 63228. Timing of Mughalsarai - patna MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 15:35 NA Daily
Kuchman (KCA)
Uttar Pradesh
10 Km 15:52 15:53 1min Daily
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Uttar Pradesh
17 Km 15:59 16:00 1min Daily
Dheena (DHA)
Uttar Pradesh
30 Km 16:16 16:17 1min Daily
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
43 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Daily
Darauli (DRV)
Uttar Pradesh
49 Km 16:39 16:40 1min Daily
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
56 Km 16:48 16:50 2min Daily
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
64 Km 16:54 16:55 1min Daily
Gahmar (GMR)
Bihar
72 Km 17:13 17:14 1min Daily
Chausa (CSA)
Bihar
81 Km 17:31 17:32 1min Daily
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
92 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Daily
Baruna (BUE)
Bihar
102 Km 19:04 19:05 1min Daily
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
109 Km 19:12 19:13 1min Daily
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Bihar
116 Km 19:22 19:23 1min Daily
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Bihar
125 Km 19:33 19:34 1min Daily
Sikaria (SKRI)
Bihar
130 Km 19:40 19:41 1min Daily
Banahi (BYN)
Bihar
134 Km 19:47 19:48 1min Daily
Behea (BEA)
Bihar
139 Km 20:07 20:08 1min Daily
Karisath (KRS)
Bihar
151 Km 20:29 20:30 1min Daily
Jagjivan (JGWL)
Bihar
158 Km 20:37 20:38 1min Daily
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
161 Km 20:45 20:47 2min Daily
Jamira (JMIR)
Bihar
165 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Daily
Kulharia (KUA)
Bihar
171 Km 20:59 21:00 1min Daily
Koelwar (KWR)
Bihar
175 Km 21:04 21:05 1min Daily
Bihta (BTA)
Bihar
183 Km 21:15 21:16 1min Daily
Sadisopur (SDE)
Bihar
187 Km 21:22 21:23 1min Daily
Neora (NEO)
Bihar
195 Km 21:31 21:32 1min Daily
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
200 Km 21:45 21:50 5min Daily
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Bihar
204 Km 21:55 21:56 1min Daily
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)
Bihar
207 Km 22:00 22:01 1min Daily
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
210 Km 23:30 Destination Daily

Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63228, Mughalsarai - patna MEMU. This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mughalsarai - patna MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction is 131 miles or 210 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction

Train No. 63228, Mughalsarai - patna MEMU MGS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63228, MUGHALSARAI - PATNA MEMU. Details about the MUGHALSARAI - PATNA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.