Given below is details about Train Number 02931, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02931, Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special, Train number 02931. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 14:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:53 14:56 3min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:20 16:22 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 16:43 16:45 2min 194 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:09 17:11 2min 233 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 17:42 17:47 5min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:23 18:25 2min 321 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:18 19:23 5min 392 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:55 19:57 2min 426 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:11 20:13 2min 444 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:40 Ends 490 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02931, Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02931, Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02931, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • As per Revised timing Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14:30 hrs. Now the time of arrival of this train at Ahmedabad has been revised and it will reach Ahmedabad at 21:40 hrs w.e.f. 4th December 2020 till further advice. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 06:00 hrs & the train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. [2]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14:30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21:25 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06:00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to avoid the extra rush Train No: 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.20 hrs daily (Except o­n Sundays) w.e.f 17th Oct 2020 & will reach Ahmedabad at 21.40 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No: 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs daily (Except o­n Sundays) w.e.f 17th Oct 2020 [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season