Given below is details about Train Number 59439, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59439, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger, Train number 59439. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 12:25 12:30 5min 6 Km Daily
3. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 13:06 13:08 2min 17 Km Daily
4. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 29 Km Daily
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 47 Km Daily
6. VR Virar Maharashtra 14:03 14:05 2min 55 Km Daily
7. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 14:21 14:22 1min 64 Km Daily
8. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 14:30 14:31 1min 72 Km Daily
9. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 14:37 14:38 1min 78 Km Daily
10. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 14:47 14:48 1min 86 Km Daily
11. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 14:59 15:01 2min 93 Km Daily
12. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 15:35 15:36 1min 101 Km Daily
13. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 15:49 15:51 2min 114 Km Daily
14. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 16:02 16:03 1min 125 Km Daily
15. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 16:13 16:14 1min 134 Km Daily
16. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 16:25 16:26 1min 139 Km Daily
17. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 16:37 16:38 1min 151 Km Daily
18. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 16:44 16:45 1min 156 Km Daily
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:51 16:53 2min 164 Km Daily
20. BAGD Bagwada Gujarat 17:01 17:02 1min 169 Km Daily
21. UVD Udvada Gujarat 17:07 17:08 1min 172 Km Daily
22. PAD Pardi Gujarat 17:14 17:15 1min 178 Km Daily
23. ATUL Atul Gujarat 17:20 17:21 1min 181 Km Daily
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:32 17:34 2min 188 Km Daily
25. DGI Dungri Gujarat 18:07 18:08 1min 197 Km Daily
26. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 18:14 18:15 1min 202 Km Daily
27. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:23 2min 206 Km Daily
28. AML Amalsad Gujarat 18:50 18:52 2min 212 Km Daily
29. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 18:58 18:59 1min 215 Km Daily
30. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 19:04 19:05 1min 219 Km Daily
31. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:14 19:16 2min 227 Km Daily
32. MRL Maroli Gujarat 19:26 19:28 2min 235 Km Daily
33. SCH Sachin Gujarat 19:54 19:55 1min 242 Km Daily
34. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 20:03 20:04 1min 247 Km Daily
35. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 20:13 20:14 1min 253 Km Daily
36. ST Surat Gujarat 20:45 21:00 15min 257 Km Daily
37. URN Utran Gujarat 21:08 21:09 1min 260 Km Daily
38. KSE Kosad Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 263 Km Daily
39. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 21:21 21:22 1min 267 Km Daily
40. SYN Sayan Gujarat 21:33 21:34 1min 270 Km Daily
41. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 21:48 21:49 1min 277 Km Daily
42. KIM Kim Gujarat 21:52 21:54 2min 280 Km Daily
43. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 22:02 22:04 2min 288 Km Daily
44. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 22:10 22:11 1min 292 Km Daily
45. PAO Panoli Gujarat 22:17 22:18 1min 296 Km Daily
46. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:27 22:29 2min 306 Km Daily
47. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:41 22:43 2min 315 Km Daily
48. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 22:59 23:00 1min 327 Km Daily
49. VRE Varediya Gujarat 23:07 23:08 1min 334 Km Daily
50. PLJ Palej Gujarat 23:23 23:24 1min 341 Km Daily
51. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 23:41 23:42 1min 356 Km Daily
52. ITA Itola Gujarat 23:53 23:54 1min 367 Km Daily
53. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:24 00:36 12min 385 Km Daily
54. BJW Bajva Gujarat 00:51 00:52 1min 393 Km Daily
55. RNO Ranoli Gujarat 01:03 01:04 1min 398 Km Daily
56. NDR Nandesari Gujarat 01:08 01:09 1min 401 Km Daily
57. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 01:14 01:15 1min 406 Km Daily
58. ADD Adas Road Gujarat 01:21 01:22 1min 411 Km Daily
59. VXD Vadod Gujarat 01:28 01:29 1min 415 Km Daily
60. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:40 01:41 1min 421 Km Daily
61. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 01:54 01:55 1min 429 Km Daily
62. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 02:02 02:03 1min 434 Km Daily
63. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:16 02:17 1min 440 Km Daily
64. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 02:38 02:39 1min 449 Km Daily
65. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 02:48 02:49 1min 457 Km Daily
66. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 02:53 02:54 1min 461 Km Daily
67. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 02:58 02:59 1min 464 Km Daily
68. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 03:05 03:06 1min 469 Km Daily
69. GER Geratpur Gujarat 03:30 03:31 1min 472 Km Daily
70. VTA Vatva Gujarat 03:35 03:36 1min 477 Km Daily
71. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 03:41 03:43 2min 482 Km Daily
72. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 Ends 485 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59439, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 59439, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59439, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.