Given below is details about Train Number 59441, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59441, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger, Train number 59441. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 22:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 22:48 22:53 5min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 29 Km Daily
4. BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra 23:44 23:46 2min 39 Km Daily
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:59 00:01 2min 47 Km Daily
6. VR Virar Maharashtra 00:26 00:28 2min 55 Km Daily
7. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 00:46 00:47 1min 72 Km Daily
8. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 00:54 00:55 1min 78 Km Daily
9. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 01:05 01:15 10min 86 Km Daily
10. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 01:35 01:37 2min 98 Km Daily
11. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 01:47 01:48 1min 107 Km Daily
12. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 02:02 02:04 2min 119 Km Daily
13. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 02:15 02:16 1min 130 Km Daily
14. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 02:26 02:27 1min 140 Km Daily
15. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 02:42 02:43 1min 145 Km Daily
16. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 02:56 02:57 1min 156 Km Daily
17. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 03:03 03:04 1min 161 Km Daily
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 03:10 03:12 2min 170 Km Daily
19. UVD Udvada Gujarat 03:22 03:23 1min 178 Km Daily
20. PAD Pardi Gujarat 03:30 03:31 1min 183 Km Daily
21. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:50 03:55 5min 194 Km Daily
22. DGI Dungri Gujarat 04:24 04:25 1min 203 Km Daily
23. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 04:33 04:35 2min 212 Km Daily
24. AML Amalsad Gujarat 04:41 04:43 2min 217 Km Daily
25. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 04:49 04:50 1min 221 Km Daily
26. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 04:55 04:57 2min 224 Km Daily
27. NVS Navsari Gujarat 05:04 05:07 3min 233 Km Daily
28. MRL Maroli Gujarat 05:16 05:18 2min 241 Km Daily
29. SCH Sachin Gujarat 05:26 05:27 1min 248 Km Daily
30. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 05:32 05:34 2min 253 Km Daily
31. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:43 2min 258 Km Daily
32. ST Surat Gujarat 06:05 06:45 40min 262 Km Daily
33. URN Utran Gujarat 06:52 06:53 1min 266 Km Daily
34. KSE Kosad Gujarat 06:59 07:00 1min 269 Km Daily
35. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 07:06 07:07 1min 273 Km Daily
36. SYN Sayan Gujarat 07:12 07:13 1min 276 Km Daily
37. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 07:19 07:20 1min 283 Km Daily
38. KIM Kim Gujarat 07:23 07:25 2min 286 Km Daily
39. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 07:34 07:36 2min 293 Km Daily
40. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 07:42 07:43 1min 298 Km Daily
41. PAO Panoli Gujarat 07:50 07:51 1min 302 Km Daily
42. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 08:02 08:04 2min 312 Km Daily
43. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:17 08:19 2min 321 Km Daily
44. CVJ Chavaj Gujarat 08:30 08:31 1min 327 Km Daily
45. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 08:38 08:39 1min 333 Km Daily
46. VRE Varediya Gujarat 08:46 08:47 1min 340 Km Daily
47. PLJ Palej Gujarat 08:54 08:55 1min 346 Km Daily
48. LKD Lakodra Dethan Gujarat 09:03 09:04 1min 353 Km Daily
49. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 09:11 09:12 1min 361 Km Daily
50. KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat 09:21 09:22 1min 369 Km Daily
51. ITA Itola Gujarat 09:28 09:29 1min 373 Km Daily
52. VRM Varnama Gujarat 09:34 09:35 1min 377 Km Daily
53. MPR Makarpura Gujarat 09:45 09:46 1min 383 Km Daily
54. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 10:01 10:02 1min 388 Km Daily
55. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:15 11:15 60min 391 Km Daily
56. BJW Bajva Gujarat 11:31 11:32 1min 399 Km Daily
57. RNO Ranoli Gujarat 11:44 11:45 1min 404 Km Daily
58. NDR Nandesari Gujarat 11:50 11:51 1min 406 Km Daily
59. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 11:58 11:59 1min 411 Km Daily
60. ADD Adas Road Gujarat 12:05 12:06 1min 416 Km Daily
61. VXD Vadod Gujarat 12:12 12:13 1min 420 Km Daily
62. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:24 12:25 1min 427 Km Daily
63. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 12:37 12:38 1min 435 Km Daily
64. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 12:47 12:48 1min 440 Km Daily
65. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:55 12:56 1min 445 Km Daily
66. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 13:09 13:10 1min 455 Km Daily
67. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 13:18 13:19 1min 463 Km Daily
68. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 13:26 13:27 1min 467 Km Daily
69. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 13:34 13:35 1min 470 Km Daily
70. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 13:45 13:46 1min 474 Km Daily
71. GER Geratpur Gujarat 14:00 14:01 1min 478 Km Daily
72. VTA Vatva Gujarat 14:08 14:09 1min 483 Km Daily
73. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 488 Km Daily
74. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:00 Ends 491 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59441, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 59441, Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59441, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.