Given below is details about Train Number 02009, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed78 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02009. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 06:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:01 07:04 3min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:27 08:29 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 09:33 09:38 5min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 10:12 10:14 2min 321 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:04 11:09 5min 392 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:41 11:43 2min 426 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:57 11:59 2min 444 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:55 Ends 490 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02009, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06:40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12:55 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. Timings of this train at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations has also been revised. [2]
  • To clear the extra rush during festival season, Train No: 02009 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad special Shatabdi Express will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06:30 hrs, and will reach Ahmedabad at 12:45 hrs the same day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Western Railway