Given below is details about Train Number 12971, MUMBAI BANDRA BHAVNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12971, Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 778 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12971. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 21:45 21:47 2min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:01 22:06 5min 19 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:50 23:52 2min 159 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:16 00:18 2min 183 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 01:15 01:20 5min 251 Km Daily
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:01 03:06 5min 380 Km Daily
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:39 03:40 1min 416 Km Daily
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 03:56 03:57 1min 435 Km Daily
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:55 05:15 20min 480 Km Daily
12. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:19 06:21 2min 546 Km Daily
13. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 07:31 07:32 1min 612 Km Daily
14. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 07:37 07:38 1min 614 Km Daily
15. LM Limbdi Gujarat 07:57 07:58 1min 638 Km Daily
16. RUR Ranpur Gujarat 08:19 08:20 1min 665 Km Daily
17. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 08:42 08:44 2min 687 Km Daily
18. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 09:16 09:18 2min 729 Km Daily
19. SGD Songadh Gujarat 09:33 09:35 2min 751 Km Daily
20. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 09:45 09:46 1min 758 Km Daily
21. BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat 10:02 10:03 1min 776 Km Daily
22. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 10:30 Ends 778 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12971, Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12971, Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express BDTS to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12971, MUMBAI BANDRA BHAVNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA BHAVNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12971/12972 will be augmented with One Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Tr from 04/03/20 to 03/04/20 (except o­n 05/03/2020) Ex Bhavnagar from 01/03/20 to 31/03/20 (except o­n02/03/2020) [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches from Mar 04, 2020 to Apr 03, 2020