Given below is details about Train Number 22903, MUMBAI BANDRA BHUJ AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22903, Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express, Train number 22903. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:45 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 19 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. ST Surat Gujarat 03:15 03:18 3min 251 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:43 04:48 5min 380 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:25 06:45 20min 480 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. HVD Halvad Gujarat 08:57 08:59 2min 642 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 10:23 10:25 2min 728 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 11:15 11:40 25min 781 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 12:40 Ends 839 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22903, Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22903, Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22903, MUMBAI BANDRA BHUJ AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA BHUJ AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.