Given below is details about Train Number 22474, MUMBAI BANDRA BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22474, Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express, Train number 22474. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:35 NA Origin Tu
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:03 15:06 3min 19 Km Tu
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:15 17:17 2min 183 Km Tu
4. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:44 17:46 2min 222 Km Tu
5. ST Surat Gujarat 18:18 18:23 5min 251 Km Tu
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 310 Km Tu
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:12 20:17 5min 380 Km Tu
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:58 20:59 1min 416 Km Tu
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 435 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:25 15min 480 Km Tu
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 564 Km Tu
12. UJA Unjha Gujarat 00:02 00:04 2min 585 Km We
13. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 00:17 00:19 2min 599 Km We
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:50 01:53 3min 629 Km We
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 02:40 02:50 10min 681 Km We
16. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 03:54 03:56 2min 764 Km We
17. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 05:27 05:32 5min 847 Km We
18. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 05:59 06:04 5min 877 Km We
19. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:34 06:36 2min 918 Km We
20. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:10 07:20 10min 950 Km We
21. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 08:41 08:43 2min 1054 Km We
22. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 09:33 09:38 5min 1111 Km We
23. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 10:15 10:17 2min 1162 Km We
24. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 12:25 Ends 1227 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22474, Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22474, Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express BDTS to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22474, MUMBAI BANDRA BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.