Given below is details about Train Number 19019, MUMBAI BANDRA DEHRADUN EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19019, Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1686 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops96
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express, Train number 19019. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:35 00:40 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 01:01 01:03 2min 36 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 01:30 01:37 7min 76 Km Daily
5. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 02:15 02:17 2min 108 Km Daily
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:49 02:51 2min 157 Km Daily
7. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:20 03:25 5min 183 Km Daily
8. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 03:44 03:46 2min 201 Km Daily
9. NVS Navsari Gujarat 04:02 04:04 2min 222 Km Daily
10. ST Surat Gujarat 04:40 04:45 5min 252 Km Daily
11. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:11 2min 283 Km Daily
12. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 301 Km Daily
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:40 05:42 2min 311 Km Daily
14. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 06:11 06:12 1min 351 Km Daily
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:55 10min 381 Km Daily
16. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 07:23 07:24 1min 408 Km Daily
17. CPN Champaner Road Gujarat 07:35 07:36 1min 419 Km Daily
18. DRL Derol Gujarat 07:50 07:51 1min 431 Km Daily
19. KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat 08:05 08:06 1min 444 Km Daily
20. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 08:28 08:30 2min 455 Km Daily
21. SAT Sant Road Gujarat 08:56 08:57 1min 475 Km Daily
22. PPD Piplod Gujarat 09:08 09:09 1min 487 Km Daily
23. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 09:17 09:18 1min 495 Km Daily
24. MAM Mangal Mahudi Gujarat 09:29 09:30 1min 505 Km Daily
25. DHD Dahod Gujarat 09:50 09:52 2min 529 Km Daily
26. BIO Bordi Gujarat 10:05 10:06 1min 540 Km Daily
27. ANAS Anas Gujarat 10:14 10:15 1min 548 Km Daily
28. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 562 Km Daily
29. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 10:37 10:38 1min 570 Km Daily
30. PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh 10:51 10:52 1min 584 Km Daily
31. AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 593 Km Daily
32. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 597 Km Daily
33. BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 604 Km Daily
34. RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh 11:31 11:32 1min 616 Km Daily
35. BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:41 1min 622 Km Daily
36. MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh 11:50 11:51 1min 632 Km Daily
37. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 642 Km Daily
38. BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh 12:41 12:42 1min 652 Km Daily
39. RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh 12:50 12:51 1min 660 Km Daily
40. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 13:01 13:03 2min 670 Km Daily
41. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 684 Km Daily
42. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 14:29 14:31 2min 701 Km Daily
43. LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 711 Km Daily
44. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 724 Km Daily
45. THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 732 Km Daily
46. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 15:18 15:20 2min 746 Km Daily
47. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:37 2min 762 Km Daily
48. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 775 Km Daily
49. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 786 Km Daily
50. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 808 Km Daily
51. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 16:43 16:45 2min 825 Km Daily
52. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 17:08 17:10 2min 836 Km Daily
53. MKX Morak Rajasthan 17:19 17:21 2min 847 Km Daily
54. DARA Dara Rajasthan 17:38 17:40 2min 861 Km Daily
55. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 18:10 18:15 5min 899 Km Daily
56. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 19:00 19:20 20min 909 Km Daily
57. GQL Gurla Junction Rajasthan 19:31 19:32 1min 914 Km Daily
58. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 19:41 19:42 1min 922 Km Daily
59. KPZ Kapren Rajasthan 19:59 20:00 1min 942 Km Daily
60. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 20:18 20:20 2min 969 Km Daily
61. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 20:33 20:35 2min 980 Km Daily
62. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:05 21:10 5min 1017 Km Daily
63. MLZ Malarna Rajasthan 21:34 21:35 1min 1047 Km Daily
64. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 21:51 21:52 1min 1063 Km Daily
65. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 22:15 22:20 5min 1080 Km Daily
66. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 22:43 22:45 2min 1114 Km Daily
67. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 1124 Km Daily
68. FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan 23:09 23:10 1min 1138 Km Daily
69. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:45 5min 1157 Km Daily
70. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:40 5min 1199 Km Daily
71. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 1233 Km Daily
72. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 1274 Km Daily
73. PWL Palwal Haryana 03:53 03:55 2min 1316 Km Daily
74. AST Asaoti Haryana 04:05 04:07 2min 1327 Km Daily
75. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 04:16 04:18 2min 1337 Km Daily
76. FDB Faridabad Haryana 04:27 04:29 2min 1345 Km Daily
77. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 04:53 04:55 2min 1356 Km Daily
78. OKA Okhla Delhi 05:02 05:04 2min 1362 Km Daily
79. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:25 05:40 15min 1366 Km Daily
80. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:11 2min 1387 Km Daily
81. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:33 2min 1394 Km Daily
82. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 1400 Km Daily
83. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 1411 Km Daily
84. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 1421 Km Daily
85. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 08:20 50min 1441 Km Daily
86. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 1445 Km Daily
87. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 1474 Km Daily
88. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 1496 Km Daily
89. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 10:49 10:51 2min 1520 Km Daily
90. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:40 30min 1555 Km Daily
91. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 13:11 13:13 2min 1589 Km Daily
92. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 13:35 14:00 25min 1608 Km Daily
93. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 14:22 14:24 2min 1631 Km Daily
94. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 14:35 15:05 30min 1635 Km Daily
95. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 15:14 15:15 1min 1639 Km Daily
96. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 15:26 15:28 2min 1646 Km Daily
97. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 16:44 16:46 2min 1667 Km Daily
98. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 17:35 Ends 1686 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19019, Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 1054 miles or 1686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19019, Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express BDTS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19019, MUMBAI BANDRA DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.