Given below is details about Train Number 12216, MUMBAI BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12216, Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance894 miles / 1431 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, Train number 12216. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:45 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:11 13:13 2min 19 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. ST Surat Gujarat 15:55 16:00 5min 251 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:39 16:41 2min 310 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:32 17:37 5min 380 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:20 18:21 1min 435 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:20 19:40 20min 480 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 20:17 20:19 2min 509 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:17 2min 571 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:46 22:48 2min 636 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 689 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 788 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 04:45 05:00 15min 994 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:05 07:20 15min 1128 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 09:09 09:12 3min 1279 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 10:45 10:50 5min 1353 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 11:26 11:28 2min 1405 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 11:49 11:51 2min 1422 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 12:15 Ends 1431 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12216, Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 894 miles or 1431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12216, Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express BDTS to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12216, MUMBAI BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.