Given below is details about Train Number 09015, MUMBAI BANDRA GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Lingampalli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21:50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00:25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09015, Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance968 miles / 1548 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lingampalli Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special, Train number 09015. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lingampalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LPI Lingampalli Telangana Starts 21:40 NA Origin Su
2. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 22:14 22:15 1min 49 Km Su
3. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 00:53 00:55 2min 199 Km Mo
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 312 Km Mo
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 577 Km Mo
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:27 10:30 3min 697 Km Mo
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 763 Km Mo
8. ST Surat Gujarat 14:40 14:45 5min 978 Km Mo
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:16 16:26 10min 1107 Km Mo
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1370 Km Mo
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1466 Km Mo
12. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 Ends 1548 Km Tu

Lingampalli to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09015, Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special. This train operates between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lingampalli and Indore Junction is 968 miles or 1548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lingampalli to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Lingampalli

Train No. 09015, Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special LPI to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09015, MUMBAI BANDRA GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Train No. 09015 Bandra (T)-Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23:30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs o­n Wednesday. [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains from Nov 15, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020