Given below is details about Train Number 12909, MUMBAI BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12909, Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance854 miles / 1366 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed80 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express, Train number 12909. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:35 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:05 17:09 4min 19 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. ST Surat Gujarat 20:05 20:10 5min 252 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:35 21:45 10min 381 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:38 22:40 2min 455 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:32 23:33 1min 529 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 642 Km Su, We & Fr
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:45 03:50 5min 909 Km Su, We & Fr
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:22 2min 1233 Km Su, We & Fr
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:40 Ends 1366 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12909, Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 854 miles or 1366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12909, Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express BDTS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12909, MUMBAI BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.