Given below is details about Train Number 22933, MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22933, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 22933. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:46 16:49 3min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:07 19:10 3min 157 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 20:33 20:38 5min 252 Km Mo
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:22 21:24 2min 311 Km Mo
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:30 22:40 10min 381 Km Mo
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:47 00:49 2min 529 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 642 Km Tu
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 684 Km Tu
10. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 05:12 05:14 2min 808 Km Tu
11. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 05:34 05:36 2min 836 Km Tu
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:30 06:35 5min 909 Km Tu
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:25 08:40 15min 1017 Km Tu
14. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 10:16 10:18 2min 1141 Km Tu
15. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:45 Ends 1148 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22933, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22933, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22933, MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.