Given below is details about Train Number 12979, MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12979, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 12979. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 16:29 16:32 3min 7 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:46 16:49 3min 19 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 17:45 17:47 2min 76 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:07 19:10 3min 157 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:31 19:36 5min 183 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 20:33 20:38 5min 252 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:30 22:40 10min 381 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:46 23:48 2min 455 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:47 00:49 2min 529 Km Su, We & Fr
11. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 01:12 01:14 2min 562 Km Su, We & Fr
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 642 Km Su, We & Fr
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 684 Km Su, We & Fr
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:30 06:35 5min 909 Km Su, We & Fr
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:25 08:40 15min 1017 Km Su, We & Fr
16. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 10:15 10:18 3min 1141 Km Su, We & Fr
17. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:45 Ends 1148 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12979, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12979, Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12979, MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.