Given below is details about Train Number 22444, MUMBAI BANDRA KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22444, Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1009 miles / 1615 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express, Train number 22444. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:30 05:33 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:12 07:14 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:32 08:37 5min 252 Km Fr
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:19 09:21 2min 311 Km Fr
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:21 10:31 10min 381 Km Fr
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:53 11:55 2min 453 Km Fr
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 641 Km Fr
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 682 Km Fr
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:10 18:20 10min 907 Km Fr
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:25 19:27 2min 1015 Km Fr
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:45 21:50 5min 1198 Km Fr
13. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 1225 Km Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1263 Km Sa
15. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 1265 Km Sa
16. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 1305 Km Sa
17. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 1368 Km Sa
18. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 1476 Km Sa
19. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 03:55 03:57 2min 1481 Km Sa
20. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1535 Km Sa
21. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 1612 Km Sa
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:15 Ends 1615 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22444, Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central is 1009 miles or 1615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22444, Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express BDTS to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22444, MUMBAI BANDRA KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA KANPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.