Given below is details about Train Number 22935, MUMBAI BANDRA PALITANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Palitana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22935, Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance491 miles / 786 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express, Train number 22935. Timing of Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:25 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:53 15:58 5min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:09 18:11 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 19:35 19:40 5min 252 Km Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:57 22:15 18min 381 Km Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:05 00:10 5min 481 Km Sa
7. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 02:25 02:26 1min 615 Km Sa
8. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 03:16 03:21 5min 687 Km Sa
9. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 03:58 03:59 1min 730 Km Sa
10. SGD Songadh Gujarat 04:14 04:16 2min 751 Km Sa
11. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 04:26 04:46 20min 759 Km Sa
12. PIT Palitana Gujarat 05:30 Ends 786 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Palitana - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22935, Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Palitana is 491 miles or 786 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palitana to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22935, Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express BDTS to PIT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22935, MUMBAI BANDRA PALITANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA PALITANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.