Given below is details about Train Number 12995, BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12995, Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express, Train number 12995. Timing of Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:46 16:49 3min 19 Km Su, We & Fr
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 17:45 17:47 2min 76 Km Su, We & Fr
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:07 19:10 3min 157 Km Su, We & Fr
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:37 19:39 2min 183 Km Su, We & Fr
6. ST Surat Gujarat 20:33 20:38 5min 252 Km Su, We & Fr
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:22 21:24 2min 311 Km Su, We & Fr
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:30 22:40 10min 381 Km Su, We & Fr
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:46 23:48 2min 455 Km Su, We & Fr
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:47 00:49 2min 529 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:25 02:45 20min 642 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 675 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 726 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 775 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 05:28 05:29 1min 802 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 06:05 06:35 30min 831 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 07:36 07:38 2min 889 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 07:52 07:54 2min 903 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 08:36 08:38 2min 941 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 08:55 Ends 945 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12995, Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12995, Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12995, BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.