Given below is details about Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 22901. Timing of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:25 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:59 00:02 3min 19 Km Su, We & Fr
3. ST Surat Gujarat 03:27 03:30 3min 252 Km Su, We & Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:19 04:21 2min 311 Km Su, We & Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:16 05:26 10min 381 Km Su, We & Fr
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:24 07:26 2min 529 Km Su, We & Fr
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:50 25min 642 Km Su, We & Fr
8. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:21 1min 675 Km Su, We & Fr
9. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 726 Km Su, We & Fr
10. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 775 Km Su, We & Fr
11. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 12:51 12:52 1min 802 Km Su, We & Fr
12. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 13:25 13:55 30min 831 Km Su, We & Fr
13. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 14:40 14:41 1min 889 Km Su, We & Fr
14. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 14:55 14:57 2min 903 Km Su, We & Fr
15. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 15:38 15:40 2min 941 Km Su, We & Fr
16. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 16:10 Ends 945 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.